India
IST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Jerez de la Frontera, Spain is 4:00 pm16:00 in Rajahmundry, India

Jerez de la Frontera to Rajahmundry call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Jerez de la Frontera which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Rajahmundry

11:30 am11:30 CET (Central European Time) (Jerez de la Frontera, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Rajahmundry, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:30 am11:30 Jerez de la Frontera, Spain / 4:00 pm16:00 Rajahmundry, India

Jerez de la Frontera, Spain Rajahmundry, India
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Jerez de la Frontera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jerez de la Frontera Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cheres de la Frontera, Herezo, Jarez de la Frontera, Jerez, Jerez de la Frontera, Kherehs-deh-la-Frantehra, Kheres de la Frontera, Kheres-de-la-Frontera, Kherez de la Frontera, XRY, Xeres, Xeresium, Xerez de la Frontera, Xerès, Xérès, he lei si-de la fu long te la, heleseudelapeulontela, hrs dh lh prwntrh, jyraz dy la frwntyra, shrysh, Ĥerezo, Херез де ла Фронтера, Херес де ла Фронтера, Херес-де-ла-Фронтера, Херэс-дэ-ла-Франтэра, חרס דה לה פרונטרה, جیراز دی لا فرونتیرا, شريش, ヘレス・デ・ラ・フロンテーラ, 赫雷斯-德拉弗龙特拉, 헤레스데라프론테라
Population
207,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 6° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Rajahmundry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Rajahmundry Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
RJA, Radzhamandri, Rajahmondry, Rajahmundry, Rajamahendravaram, Rajamahendri, Rajamandri, Rājahmundry, Rājamahendravaram, rajamandri, Раджамандри, రాజమండ్రి
Population
304,804
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 00' N Latitude / 81° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91