New Hampshire, USA
EST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Jerez de la Frontera, Spain is 3:00 am03:00 in Salem, NH, USA

Jerez de la Frontera to Salem call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Jerez de la Frontera which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Salem

9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) (Jerez de la Frontera, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Salem, NH, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Jerez de la Frontera, Spain / 3:00 am03:00 Salem, NH, USA

Jerez de la Frontera, Spain Salem, NH, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Jerez de la Frontera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jerez de la Frontera Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cheres de la Frontera, Herezo, Jarez de la Frontera, Jerez, Jerez de la Frontera, Kherehs-deh-la-Frantehra, Kheres de la Frontera, Kheres-de-la-Frontera, Kherez de la Frontera, XRY, Xeres, Xeresium, Xerez de la Frontera, Xerès, Xérès, he lei si-de la fu long te la, heleseudelapeulontela, hrs dh lh prwntrh, jyraz dy la frwntyra, shrysh, Ĥerezo, Херез де ла Фронтера, Херес де ла Фронтера, Херес-де-ла-Фронтера, Херэс-дэ-ла-Франтэра, חרס דה לה פרונטרה, جیراز دی لا فرونتیرا, شريش, ヘレス・デ・ラ・フロンテーラ, 赫雷斯-德拉弗龙特拉, 헤레스데라프론테라
Population
207,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 6° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Salem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Salem Facts

Country
USA
State
New Hampshire
Alternative Names
Salem, salm nywhmpshayr, seiramu, Салем, سالم، نیوهمپشایر, سیلم، نیو ہیمپشائر, セイラム
Population
29,549
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 47' N Latitude / 71° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1