Turkmenistan
+05

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind
5:00 pm17:00 in Jerez de la Frontera, Spain is 8:00 pm20:00 in Balkanabat, Turkmenistan

Jerez de la Frontera to Balkanabat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Jerez de la Frontera which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Balkanabat

5:00 pm17:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Jerez de la Frontera, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 (Balkanabat, Turkmenistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Jerez de la Frontera, Spain / 8:00 pm20:00 Balkanabat, Turkmenistan

Jerez de la Frontera, Spain Balkanabat, Turkmenistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Jerez de la Frontera Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jerez de la Frontera Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Cheres de la Frontera, Herezo, Jarez de la Frontera, Jerez, Jerez de la Frontera, Kherehs-deh-la-Frantehra, Kheres de la Frontera, Kheres-de-la-Frontera, Kherez de la Frontera, XRY, Xeres, Xeresium, Xerez de la Frontera, Xerès, Xérès, he lei si-de la fu long te la, heleseudelapeulontela, hrs dh lh prwntrh, jyraz dy la frwntyra, shrysh, Ĥerezo, Херез де ла Фронтера, Херес де ла Фронтера, Херес-де-ла-Фронтера, Херэс-дэ-ла-Франтэра, חרס דה לה פרונטרה, جیراز دی لا فرونتیرا, شريش, ヘレス・デ・ラ・フロンテーラ, 赫雷斯-德拉弗龙特拉, 헤레스데라프론테라
Population
207,532
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 6° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Balkanabat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TMT - Turkmenistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Turkmenistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balkanabat Facts

Country
Turkmenistan
Alternative Names
BKN, Balkanabad, Balkanabat, Balkanabatas, Bolqonobod, Nebit-Dag, Nebitdag, Neftedag, ba er kan na ba de, balaqanabata, balkanabateu, barukanabato, blkhan abad, Балканабат, Небит-Даг, بلخان آباد, بلخان‌آباد, बलक़ानाबात, ბალკანაბადი, バルカナバート, 巴尔坎纳巴德, 발카나바트
Population
87,822
Currency
Manat (TMT)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 54° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+993