Spain
WEST
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

WEST () is 5 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in La Oliva, Spain is 3:30 pm15:30 in Greater Upper Marlboro, MD, USA

La Oliva to Greater Upper Marlboro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in La Oliva which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Greater Upper Marlboro

8:30 pm20:30 WEST () (La Oliva, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Greater Upper Marlboro, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 La Oliva, Spain / 3:30 pm15:30 Greater Upper Marlboro, MD, USA

La Oliva, Spain Greater Upper Marlboro, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

La Oliva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Oliva Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
La Oliva, Oliva
Population
21,996
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 13° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Greater Upper Marlboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Greater Upper Marlboro Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Alternative Names
Greater Upper Marlboro, Greater Upper Marlboro CDP
Population
18,720
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 49' N Latitude / 76° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1