CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of
10:00 am10:00 in Mijas, Spain is 1:00 pm13:00 in Nizhny Tagil, Russia

Mijas to Nizhny Tagil call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Mijas which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Nizhny Tagil

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mijas, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 (Nizhny Tagil, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Mijas, Spain / 1:00 pm13:00 Nizhny Tagil, Russia

Mijas, Spain Nizhny Tagil, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Mijas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mijas Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Mijas, Mikhas, mi ha si, mihasu, mykhas, Михас, Міхас, ميخاس, ミハス, 米哈斯
Population
73,787
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 35' N Latitude / 4° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Nizhny Tagil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nizhny Tagil Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Nizhne-Tagil'skiy, Nizhne-Tagil’skiy, Nizhni Tagil, Nizhnii Tagil, Nizhnij Tagil, Nizhniy Tagil, Nizhny Tagil, Nizjnij Tagil, Нижний Тагил
Population
381,116
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 55' N Latitude / 59° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7