Spain
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Nou Barris, Spain is 5:30 am05:30 in Kundla, India

Nou Barris to Kundla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Nou Barris which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Kundla

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nou Barris, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kundla, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Nou Barris, Spain / 5:30 am05:30 Kundla, India

Nou Barris, Spain Kundla, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Nou Barris Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nou Barris Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Distrikt Nou Barris, Distrito Nou Barris, Distrito de Nou Barris, Nou Barris, Nou Barris distritu
Population
166,310
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 26' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Kundla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kundla Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kundla
Population
76,809
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 20' N Latitude / 71° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91