Spain
WEST
Liberia
GMT

Time Difference

WEST () is 1 hour ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Playa del Ingles, Spain is 7:00 am07:00 in Zwedru, Liberia

Playa del Ingles to Zwedru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Playa del Ingles which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Zwedru

8:00 am08:00 WEST () (Playa del Ingles, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:00 am07:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Zwedru, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Playa del Ingles, Spain / 7:00 am07:00 Zwedru, Liberia

Playa del Ingles, Spain Zwedru, Liberia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Playa del Ingles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Playa del Ingles Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Plaja del' Ingles, Playa del Ingles, Playa del Inglés, Плая дель Инглес
Population
17,158
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 45' N Latitude / 15° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Zwedru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Zwedru Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
Tchien, Zvedru, Zwadhru, Zwedru, Зведру
Population
25,678
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 04' N Latitude / 8° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231