|

Current local time in Playa del Ingles, Spain

2:42 :37 PM

14:42 :37

Monday, 24 June 2024 (WEST)

Convert Playa del Ingles Time

Want to convert Playa del Ingles time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Playa del Ingles time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Playa del Ingles WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Playa del Ingles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Playa del Ingles Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Plaja del' Ingles, Playa del Ingles, Playa del Inglés, Плая дель Инглес
Population
17,158
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 45' N Latitude / 15° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34