|

Current local time in Ingenio, Spain

6:48 :39 AM

06:48 :39

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (WEST)

Convert Ingenio Time

Want to convert Ingenio time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ingenio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ingenio WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ingenio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ingenio Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Carrizal de Ingenio, Ingenio
Population
29,319
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' N Latitude / 15° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34