|

Current local time in Santa Lucia, Spain

10:11 :57 PM

22:11 :57

Sunday, 24 January 2021 (WET)

Convert Santa Lucia Time

Want to convert Santa Lucia time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Santa Lucia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Santa Lucia WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Santa Lucia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Lucia Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Santa Lucia de Tirajana, Santa Lucía de Tirajana, sheng lu xi ya, 圣卢西亚
Population
63,637
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' N Latitude / 15° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34