|

Current local time in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain

2:41 :04 PM

14:41 :04

Saturday, January 18, 2020 (WET)

Convert Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Time

Want to convert Las Palmas de Gran Canaria time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Las Palmas de Gran Canaria time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Las Palmas de Gran Canaria WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Kanaria Handiko Las Palmas, LPA, Las Palmas, Las Palmas de G.C., Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Las Palmas de Gran Kanaria, Las-Pal'mas-de-Gran-Kanarija, Laspalmasa, Les Palmes de Gran Canaria, Les Palmes de Gran Canària, Palmas, Palmas de Gran Canaria, la si pa er ma si, Лас Палмас де Гран Канариа, Лас-Пальмас-де-Гран-Канария, ラス・パルマス・デ・グラン・カナリア, 拉斯帕尔马斯
Population
381847
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 05' N Latitude / 15° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34