|

Current local time in Mogan, Spain

2:32 :02 AM

02:32 :02

Tuesday, June 2, 2020 (WEST)

Convert Mogan Time

Want to convert Mogan time to different time zone? Our WEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mogan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mogan WEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mogan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 12:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mogan Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Mogan, Mogán
Population
21690
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 53' N Latitude / 15° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34