|

Current local time in Aguimes, Spain

11:14 :55 AM

11:14 :55

Friday, 28 January 2022 (WET)

Convert Aguimes Time

Want to convert Aguimes time to different time zone? Our WET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Aguimes time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Aguimes WET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Aguimes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Aguimes Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Agueimes, Aguimes, Agüimes, Агуимес
Population
28,924
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 54' N Latitude / 15° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34