CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Sant Julia de Ramis, Spain is 6:30 pm18:30 in Jhumri Telaiya, India

Sant Julia de Ramis to Jhumri Telaiya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Sant Julia de Ramis which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Jhumri Telaiya

3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sant Julia de Ramis, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Jhumri Telaiya, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Sant Julia de Ramis, Spain / 6:30 pm18:30 Jhumri Telaiya, India

Sant Julia de Ramis, Spain Jhumri Telaiya, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Sant Julia de Ramis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sant Julia de Ramis Facts

Country
Spain
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 01' N Latitude / 2° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Jhumri Telaiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhumri Telaiya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jhumri Telaiya, Jhumri Tellaya, Jumri Tilaiya, Jumri Tilaiyā, Kodarma
Population
76,341
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 26' N Latitude / 85° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91