Sri Lanka
+0530

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 2:00 am02:00 in Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego, Poland

Puttalam to Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego

5:30 am05:30 (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 2:00 am02:00 Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego, Poland

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego, Poland
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+0530 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during , currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rejon placu Grunwaldzkiego Facts

Country
Poland
Population
27,030
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 07' N Latitude / 17° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48