Sudan
CAT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Al Hasaheisa, Sudan is 8:30 pm20:30 in Cheremushki, Russia

Al Hasaheisa to Cheremushki call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Al Hasaheisa which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Cheremushki

7:30 pm19:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hasaheisa, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Cheremushki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Al Hasaheisa, Sudan / 8:30 pm20:30 Cheremushki, Russia

Al Hasaheisa, Sudan Cheremushki, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Al Hasaheisa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hasaheisa Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hasaheisa, Al Hasahisa, Al Ḩaşāḩīşa, El Hasaheisa, El Hasiheisa, Hasiheisa
Population
28,735
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 45' N Latitude / 33° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Cheremushki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Cheremushki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cheremushki, Cherjomushki, Cherëmushki, Черёмушки
Population
106,587
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 39' N Latitude / 37° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7