Sudan
CAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Al Qitena, Sudan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Eberswalde, Germany

Al Qitena to Eberswalde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Al Qitena which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Eberswalde

6:30 pm18:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Qitena, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Eberswalde, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Al Qitena, Sudan / 6:30 pm18:30 Eberswalde, Germany

Al Qitena, Sudan Eberswalde, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Al Qitena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Qitena Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Qitena, Al Qiţena, Al Qutaynah, Al Quţaynah, El Geteina, El Qeteina
Population
18,321
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 51' N Latitude / 32° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Eberswalde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Eberswalde Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ebersval'de, Ebersvalde, Ebersvaldė, Eberswalde, Eberswalde-Finow, Ehbersval'de, Ehbersval'deh, Neustadium Eberswaldum, abrs waldh, ai bei er si wa er de, ebeleuseubalde, eberusuvu~arude, Ēbersvalde, Еберсвалде, Еберсвальде, Эберсвальде, Эберсвальдэ, Էբերսվալդե, אברסוולדה, ابرس والده, エーベルスヴァルデ, 埃贝尔斯瓦尔德, 에베르스발데
Population
41,980
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 50' N Latitude / 13° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49