Sudan
CAT
Maryland, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in El Bauga, Sudan is 6:00 am06:00 in Langley Park, MD, USA

El Bauga to Langley Park call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in El Bauga which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Langley Park

12:00 pm12:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (El Bauga, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Langley Park, MD, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 El Bauga, Sudan / 6:00 am06:00 Langley Park, MD, USA

El Bauga, Sudan Langley Park, MD, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

El Bauga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

El Bauga Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Bauga, El Bauga
Population
19,141
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 15' N Latitude / 33° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Langley Park Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Langley Park Facts

Country
USA
State
Maryland
Population
18,755
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' N Latitude / 76° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1