|

Current local time in El Bauga, Sudan

3:28 :06 AM

03:28 :06

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CAT)

Convert El Bauga Time

Want to convert El Bauga time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Bauga time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Bauga CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Bauga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

El Bauga Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Bauga, El Bauga
Population
19141
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 15' N Latitude / 33° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns