|

Current local time in Berber, Sudan

10:17 :49 PM

22:17 :49

Monday, January 20, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Berber Time

Want to convert Berber time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Berber time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Berber CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Berber Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Berber Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Barbar, Berber
Population
22395
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 01' N Latitude / 33° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns