|

Current local time in Ed Damer, Sudan

5:12 :00 PM

17:12 :00

Thursday, April 9, 2020 (CAT)

Convert Ed Damer Time

Want to convert Ed Damer time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ed Damer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ed Damer CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ed Damer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ed Damer Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Ad Damar, Ad Damir, Ad Dāmir, Ad-Damir, Ed Damer, El Damar
Population
103941
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 35' N Latitude / 33° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Nearby Cities and Towns