CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
10:30 pm22:30 in Kassala, Sudan is 1:00 am01:00 in Susangerd, Iran

Kassala to Susangerd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Kassala which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Susangerd

10:30 pm22:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kassala, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Susangerd, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Kassala, Sudan / 1:00 am01:00 Susangerd, Iran

Kassala, Sudan Susangerd, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Kassala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kassala Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Cassala, KSL, Kasala, Kassala, Kassale, Kassalā, Kaszala, Statul Kassala, ka sa la, kasalla, kassara, ksl, ksla, Кассала, Кассале, كسل, كسلا, کسلا, カッサラ, 卡薩拉, 카살라
Population
401,477
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 27' N Latitude / 36° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Susangerd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Susangerd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Dasht-e Azadegan, Dasht-e Āzādegān, Dasht-i-Mishan, Dasht-i-Mishān, Dashte' Mishan, Dashte’ Mishan, Khafajiyah, Khafajiyaz, Khafajiyeh, Susangerd, Susangird, Susangurd, Sūsangerd, Sūsangird, Sūsangurd, swsngrd, سوسنگرد
Population
41,443
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 48° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98