Sudan
CAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Wad Rawah, Sudan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Schwerte, Germany

Wad Rawah to Schwerte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Wad Rawah which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Schwerte

11:30 pm23:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Wad Rawah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Schwerte, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Wad Rawah, Sudan / 11:30 pm23:30 Schwerte, Germany

Wad Rawah, Sudan Schwerte, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Wad Rawah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Wad Rawah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Hillet Sa`id, Hillet Sa‘id, Wad Rawa, Wad Rawah, Wad Rāwa, Wad Rāwah
Population
10,348
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 09' N Latitude / 33° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Schwerte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schwerte Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schweierte, Schwerte, Shverte, Sverte, ZPX, shfyrth, shi wei te, shwrth, Švertė, Шверте, شفيرته, شورته, 施韦特
Population
50,399
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 26' N Latitude / 7° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49