|

Current local time in Wad Rawah, Sudan

2:32 :48 AM

02:32 :48

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (CAT)

Convert Wad Rawah Time

Want to convert Wad Rawah time to different time zone? Our CAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wad Rawah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wad Rawah CAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wad Rawah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Wad Rawah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Hillet Sa`id, Hillet Sa‘id, Wad Rawa, Wad Rawah, Wad Rāwa, Wad Rāwah
Population
10,348
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 09' N Latitude / 33° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249