Sweden
CET
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Gantofta, Sweden is 8:00 pm20:00 in Khangah Dogran, Pakistan

Gantofta to Khangah Dogran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Gantofta which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Khangah Dogran

4:00 pm16:00 CET (Central European Time) (Gantofta, Sweden). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Khangah Dogran, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Gantofta, Sweden / 8:00 pm20:00 Khangah Dogran, Pakistan

Gantofta, Sweden Khangah Dogran, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Gantofta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gantofta Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ganntofta, Gantofta
Population
1,322
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 59' N Latitude / 12° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Khangah Dogran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khangah Dogran Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Khanga Dogran, Khangah Dogran, Khangah-Dogra, Khangan Dogran, Khanqah Dogran, Khāngān Dogrān, Khānqāh Dogrān
Population
30,314
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 49' N Latitude / 73° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92