CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
WEST ()
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST ()
1:30 pm13:30 in Koeping, Sweden is 12:30 pm12:30 in Icod de los Vinos, Spain

Koeping to Icod de los Vinos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Koeping which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Icod de los Vinos

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Koeping, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 WEST () (Icod de los Vinos, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Koeping, Sweden / 12:30 pm12:30 Icod de los Vinos, Spain

Koeping, Sweden Icod de los Vinos, Spain
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Koeping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Koeping Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Koeping, Koping, Köping, Køping
Population
18,355
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 30' N Latitude / 15° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Icod de los Vinos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Icod de los Vinos Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Icod, Icod de los Vinos, Ikod-de-los-Vinos, akwd dy lws fynws, aykd d ls byns, yi ke de luo si wei nuo si, Ікод-де-лос-Вінос, Икод-де-лос-Винос, إكود دي لوس فينوس, ایکد د لس بینس, 伊科德洛斯维诺斯
Population
24,024
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 22' N Latitude / 16° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34