Syria
EEST
PKST
Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours behind Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time
11:30 am11:30 in Ad Dana, Syria is 8:30 pm20:30 in PKST

Ad Dana to PKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ad Dana which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in PKST

11:30 am11:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Ad Dana, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time (PKST). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Ad Dana, Syria / 8:30 pm20:30 PKST

Ad Dana, Syria PKST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Ad Dana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ad Dana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ad Dana, Ad Danah, Ad Dānah, Ad Dānā, Dana, Dānā, Ed Dana, Ed Dâna, aldana, الدانا
Population
21,987
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time

Offset: PKST is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

PKST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for PKST
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
PKST Abbreviation: Several time zones share PKST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Petropavlovsk-Kamchatski Standard Time - UTC +12
  • - UTC +6
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time