EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Al Kasrah, Syria is 3:30 am03:30 in Elk Grove, CA, USA

Al Kasrah to Elk Grove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Al Kasrah which corresponds to 8am-10am in Elk Grove

1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Kasrah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Elk Grove, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Al Kasrah, Syria / 3:30 am03:30 Elk Grove, CA, USA

Al Kasrah, Syria Elk Grove, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Al Kasrah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Kasrah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Kasra, Al Kasrah, Al Kasrā, alksra, alksrt, الكسرا, الكسرة
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 34' N Latitude / 39° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Elk Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Elk Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Ehlk-Grov, Elk Grouv, Elk Grove, Elk-Grouv, Elkgrove, ai er ke ge luo fu, al kgrww kalyfrnya, alk ghrwfy, alk grww, elka grobha, elkeugeulobeu, erukugurobu, Елк Гроув, Елк-Ґроув, Элк-Гров, إلك غروفي, ال کگروو، کالیفرنیا, الک گروو, एल्क ग्रोभ, エルクグローブ, 埃爾克格羅夫, 엘크그로브
Population
166,913
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 24' N Latitude / 121° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1