Syria
+03
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

is 9 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
10:30 am10:30 in Al Qunaytirah, Syria is 8:15 pm20:15 in CHAST

Al Qunaytirah to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Al Qunaytirah which corresponds to 5:45pm-7:45pm in CHAST

10:30 am10:30 (Al Qunaytirah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:15 pm20:15 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

10:30 am10:30 Al Qunaytirah, Syria / 8:15 pm20:15 CHAST

Al Qunaytirah, Syria CHAST
12am (midnight) 9:45 am
1am 10:45 am
2am 11:45 am
3am 12:45 pm
4am 1:45 pm
5am 2:45 pm
6am 3:45 pm
7am 4:45 pm
8am 5:45 pm
9am 6:45 pm
10am 7:45 pm
11am 8:45 pm
12pm (noon) 9:45 pm
1pm 10:45 pm
2pm 11:45 pm
3pm 12:45 am
4pm 1:45 am
5pm 2:45 am
6pm 3:45 am
7pm 4:45 am
8pm 5:45 am
9pm 6:45 am
10pm 7:45 am
11pm 8:45 am
0:00 9:45
1:00 10:45
2:00 11:45
3:00 12:45
4:00 13:45
5:00 14:45
6:00 15:45
7:00 16:45
8:00 17:45
9:00 18:45
10:00 19:45
11:00 20:45
12:00 21:45
13:00 22:45
14:00 23:45
15:00 0:45
16:00 1:45
17:00 2:45
18:00 3:45
19:00 4:45
20:00 5:45
21:00 6:45
22:00 7:45
23:00 8:45

Al Qunaytirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qunaytirah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Qunaytirah, Al Qunayţirah, Ehl'-Kunejtra, El Kuneitra, El Qnaitra, El Qnaïtra, El Quneitra, Kuneitra, Kuneïtra, Qhaitra, Qnaitra, Qnaytra, Qnayţra, Qnaïtra, Qunaytirah, Qunayturah, Qunayţirah, Qunayţurah, Quneitra, alqnytrt, Эль-Кунейтра, القنيطرة
Population
36,143
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 35° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.