Syria
+03
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind PST ()
7:00 am07:00 in Al Qunaytirah, Syria is 12:00 pm12:00 in Alicia, Philippines

Al Qunaytirah to Alicia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Qunaytirah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Alicia

7:00 am07:00 (Al Qunaytirah, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 PST () (Alicia, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Al Qunaytirah, Syria / 12:00 pm12:00 Alicia, Philippines

Al Qunaytirah, Syria Alicia, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Qunaytirah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Al Qunaytirah Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Qunaytirah, Al Qunayţirah, Ehl'-Kunejtra, El Kuneitra, El Qnaitra, El Qnaïtra, El Quneitra, Kuneitra, Kuneïtra, Qhaitra, Qnaitra, Qnaytra, Qnayţra, Qnaïtra, Qunaytirah, Qunayturah, Qunayţirah, Qunayţurah, Quneitra, alqnytrt, Эль-Кунейтра, القنيطرة
Population
36,143
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 07' N Latitude / 35° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Alicia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alicia Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Alicia, alysya ayzabla, الیسیا، ایزابلا
Population
24,732
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 46' N Latitude / 121° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63