EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
MT (Myanmar Time)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of MT (Myanmar Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Dar'a, Syria is 8:30 pm20:30 in Dawei, Myanmar

Dar'a to Dawei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Dar'a which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Dawei

5:00 pm17:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Dar'a, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 MT (Myanmar Time) (Dawei, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Dar'a, Syria / 8:30 pm20:30 Dawei, Myanmar

Dar'a, Syria Dawei, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Dar'a Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 29 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dar'a Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Adraa, Dar`a, Daraa, Darua, Dar‘ā, Der`a, Deraa, Deraâ, Derua, Der‘ā, Даръа, Деръа, درعا
Population
97,969
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 37' N Latitude / 36° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Dawei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MT - Myanmar Time
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during Myanmar Time, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dawei Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Davejus, Davėjus, Dawei, TVY, Tavoj, Tavoy, Tawe, Tawè, dau~ei, dawei, dawy, dawyy, thway, tu wa, Тавой, داوئی, داوی, ทวาย, ထားဝယ်မြို့, ダウェイ, 土瓦, 다웨이
Population
136,783
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 04' N Latitude / 98° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95