Syria
EET
BTT
Bhutan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 4 hours behind Bhutan Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Homs, Syria is 8:30 pm20:30 in BTT

Homs to BTT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Homs which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in BTT

4:30 pm16:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Homs, Syria). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Bhutan Time (BTT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Homs, Syria / 8:30 pm20:30 BTT

Homs, Syria BTT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Homs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Thursday, October 28, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, October 28, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Homs Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Choms, Emesa, Hims, Himsa, Homs, Homsas, Homsz, Houmousse, Hums, Humus, Kh'oms, KhIums, Khoms, QHS, h xms, himasa, hms, homsa, homseu, homsi, homusu, huo mu si, hwms, mdynt hms, Χομς, ХІумс, Хомс, Хьомс, Հոմս, חומס, حمص, مدينة حمص, ܚܡܨ, होम्स, ਹਿਮਸ, ฮอมส์, ჰომსი, Ḩimş, Ἔμεσα, ホムス, 霍姆斯, 홈스
Population
775,404
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 43' N Latitude / 36° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Bhutan Time

Offset: BTT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

BTT Time Zone Geo Map
BTT timezone map

BTT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for BTT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time