Tajikistan
+05
Saudi Arabia
+03

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Isfara, Tajikistan is 3:30 pm15:30 in Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia

Isfara to Al Wajh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Isfara which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Al Wajh

5:30 pm17:30 (Isfara, Tajikistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Isfara, Tajikistan / 3:30 pm15:30 Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia

Isfara, Tajikistan Al Wajh, Saudi Arabia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Isfara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Isfara Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Isfara, asfrh, asfrt, iseupala, isufara, yi si fa la, İsfərah, Ісфара, Исфара, Исфәрә, اسفرة, اسفره, اسفرہ, イスファラ, 伊斯法拉, 이스파라
Population
37,738
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 70° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992

Al Wajh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
AST - Arabia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Arabia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Wajh Facts

Country
Saudi Arabia
Alternative Names
Al Wajh, Alwejh, EJH, Wajj, Wej, Wejh
Population
26,636
Currency
Rial (SAR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 14' N Latitude / 36° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+966