|

Current local time in Isfara, Tajikistan

4:39 :19 PM

16:39 :19

Monday, 27 June 2022 (+05)

Convert Isfara Time

Want to convert Isfara time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Isfara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Isfara +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Isfara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Isfara Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Isfara, asfrh, asfrt, iseupala, isufara, yi si fa la, İsfərah, Ісфара, Исфара, Исфәрә, اسفرة, اسفره, اسفرہ, イスファラ, 伊斯法拉, 이스파라
Population
37,738
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 07' N Latitude / 70° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992