|

Current local time in Yaypan, Uzbekistan

12:39 :51 PM

12:39 :51

Friday, January 24, 2020 (+05)

Convert Yaypan Time

Want to convert Yaypan time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Yaypan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Yaypan +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Yaypan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Yaypan Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bazar-Yaypan, Jajpan, Yaipan, Yaypan, Яйпан
Population
20332
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 22' N Latitude / 70° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998