|

Current local time in Konibodom, Tajikistan

9:52 :48 PM

21:52 :48

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (+05)

Convert Konibodom Time

Want to convert Konibodom time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konibodom time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konibodom +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Konibodom Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
TJT - Tajikistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Tajikistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Konibodom Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Kanibadam, Konibodom, Konibodomas, Qənibadam, kan badam, kany badam, ke ni bo duo mu, konibodom, Кoнибодом, Канибадам, Канібадам, Конибодом, کان بادام, کانی بادام, 科尼博多姆, 코니보돔
Population
50,359
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 70° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992