|

Current local time in Khujand, Tajikistan

1:34 :56 AM

01:34 :56

Friday, January 24, 2020 (+05)

Convert Khujand Time

Want to convert Khujand time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khujand time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khujand +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Khujand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Khujand Facts

Country
Tajikistan
Alternative Names
Choedzjand, Chudschand, Chudzandas, Chudzjand, Chudžandas, Hodjent, Hudzand, Hudžand, Khodjent, Khodyent, Khodzhent, Khojend, Khudzhand, Khujand, Khuzhant, Khŭjand, Kojend, LBD, Leninabad, Leninobod, Ursaten, Xo'jand, Xoʻjand, hojendo, khjnd, ku zhan, Ходжент, Худжанд, Хужант, Хуҷанд, Хӯҷвнд, خجند, ホジェンド, 苦盏
Population
144865
Currency
Somoni (TJS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 69° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+992