|

Current local time in Beshariq, Uzbekistan

12:51 :51 PM

12:51 :51

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (+05)

Convert Beshariq Time

Want to convert Beshariq time to different time zone? Our +05 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beshariq time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beshariq +05 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beshariq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beshariq Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Beshariq, Besharyk, Besharykskogo, Imeni Kirova, Kirovo, Kirowo, Бешарыкского
Population
21,984
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 26' N Latitude / 70° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998