Tanzania
EAT
North Dakota, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Bariadi, Tanzania is 12:30 pm12:30 in Minot, ND, USA

Bariadi to Minot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Bariadi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Minot

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bariadi, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Minot, ND, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Bariadi, Tanzania / 12:30 pm12:30 Minot, ND, USA

Bariadi, Tanzania Minot, ND, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Bariadi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bariadi Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Bariadi, Bariati
Population
33,865
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 47' S Latitude / 33° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Minot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Minot Facts

Country
USA
State
North Dakota
Alternative Names
MOT, Majnot, Majnut, Mina, mai nuo te, mainos, mainotto, maynt dakwtay shmaly, mynwt, Майнот, Майнът, Мајнот, Мина, مائےناٹ, ماینت، داکوتای شمالی, مينوت, マイノット, 邁諾特, 마이놋
Population
49,450
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 13' N Latitude / 101° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1