Tanzania
EAT
Azerbaijan
AST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hours behind AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Bukoba, Tanzania is 6:00 pm18:00 in Xacmaz, Azerbaijan

Bukoba to Xacmaz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Bukoba which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Xacmaz

5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bukoba, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 AST (Azerbaijan Standard Time) (Xacmaz, Azerbaijan). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Bukoba, Tanzania / 6:00 pm18:00 Xacmaz, Azerbaijan

Bukoba, Tanzania Xacmaz, Azerbaijan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Bukoba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bukoba Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
BKZ, Bukoba, Bukobo, bu ke ba, bukoba, bwkwba, Букоба, بوكوبا, بوکوبا, ブコバ, 布科巴, 부코바
Population
70,628
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 19' S Latitude / 31° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Xacmaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Azerbaijan Standard Time
AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Azerbaijan Standard Time, currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Azerbaijan Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Xacmaz Facts

Country
Azerbaijan
Alternative Names
Chatschmas, Hacimaz, Hacmaz, Haçmaz, Kegna Khachmas, Kekhna-Khachmaz, Khachmas, Khachmaz, Khuachmaz, Këgna Khachmas, Xacmaz, Xaçmaz, ha qi ma si, khachmaz, khashmaz, Хачмаз, Хачмас, Хъачмаз, Խաչմազ, خاشماز, خاچماز, 哈奇馬斯
Population
37,175
Currency
Manat (AZN)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 27' N Latitude / 48° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+994