Tanzania
EAT
Haiti
EST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Dodoma, Tanzania is 1:30 am01:30 in Desarmes, Haiti

Dodoma to Desarmes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Dodoma which corresponds to 8am-10am in Desarmes

9:30 am09:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dodoma, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Desarmes, Haiti). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Dodoma, Tanzania / 1:30 am01:30 Desarmes, Haiti

Dodoma, Tanzania Desarmes, Haiti
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Dodoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dodoma Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
DOD, Dadoma, Dodom, Dodoma, Dodomao, Dódóma, Idodoma, Ntontoma, do do ma, dodoma, du du ma, duo duo ma, dwdwma, dwdwmh, totoma, Ντοντόμα, Дадома, Додома, Դոդոմա, דאדאמא, דודומה, دودوما, دۆدۆما, ڈوڈوما, डोडोमा, दोदोमा, ਦੋਦੋਮਾ, டொடோமா, โดโดมา, დოდომა, ዶዶማ, ドドマ, 多多马, 杜篤瑪, 도도마
Population
180,541
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 10' S Latitude / 35° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Desarmes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Desarmes Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Desarmes, Désarmes
Population
15,594
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 59' N Latitude / 72° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509