EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Kigoma, Tanzania is 11:00 am11:00 in Zanzibar, Tanzania

Kigoma to Zanzibar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Kigoma which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Zanzibar

11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kigoma, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Zanzibar, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Kigoma, Tanzania / 11:00 am11:00 Zanzibar, Tanzania

Kigoma, Tanzania Zanzibar, Tanzania
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Kigoma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kigoma Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kigoma, Kigoma-Ujiji, Kigome, Kigomo, TKQ, ji ge ma, kigoma, kyghwma, kygwma, qygwmh, Кигома, Кигоме, Кігома, קיגומה, كيغوما, کیگوما, キゴマ, 基戈馬, 키고마
Population
164,268
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 52' S Latitude / 29° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Zanzibar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Zanzibar Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Ilu Zanzibar, Poli tis Zanzivaris, Sansibar, Sansibar-Stadt, Unguja, ZNZ, Zanjibar, Zanzibar, Zanzibar City, Zanzibar by, Zanzibaras, Zanzibaro, Zanzibár, Zanzíbar, janjibaleusiti, mdynt znjbar, sang gei ba er shi, zanjibarushiti, zanzibari, zngbar, znzybr syty, Ìlú Zanzibar, Πόλη της Ζανζιβάρης, Занзибар, Занзібар, זנזיבר סיטי, زنجبار شہر, زنگبار, مدينة زنجبار, ზანზიბარი, ザンジバルシティ, 桑给巴尔市, 잔지바르시티
Population
403,658
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 09' S Latitude / 39° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255