EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Tandahimba, Tanzania is 10:00 pm22:00 in Harwich, United Kingdom

Tandahimba to Harwich call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Tandahimba which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Harwich

12:00 am00:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tandahimba, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Harwich, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 am00:00 Tandahimba, Tanzania / 10:00 pm22:00 Harwich, United Kingdom

Tandahimba, Tanzania Harwich, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Tandahimba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tandahimba Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
17,041
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 45' S Latitude / 39° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Harwich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Harwich Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Harwich, Harwick, Kharidzh, Kharvich, QQH, harwych, Харвич, Харидж, هارویچ
Population
20,723
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 1° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44