EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 5:00 pm17:00 in Valparaiso, IN, USA

Uvinza to Valparaiso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 8am-10am in Valparaiso

2:00 am02:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Valparaiso, IN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Uvinza, Tanzania / 5:00 pm17:00 Valparaiso, IN, USA

Uvinza, Tanzania Valparaiso, IN, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Valparaiso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Valparaiso Facts

Country
USA
State
Indiana
Alternative Names
Portersville, VPZ, Val'paraiso, Valparaiso, Valparaíso, Valparejso, baelpeoleijo, falbaraysw, vu~aruparezo, wa er pa lai suo, walprayzw ayndyana, Валпарејсо, Вальпараисо, فالبارايسو, والپرایزو، ایندیانا, ولپراسیو، انڈیانا, ヴァルパレーゾ, 瓦尔帕莱索, 밸퍼레이조
Population
32,626
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 87° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1