EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Uvinza, Tanzania is 1:30 pm13:30 in Alipur, Pakistan

Uvinza to Alipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Uvinza which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Alipur

11:30 am11:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Uvinza, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Alipur, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Uvinza, Tanzania / 1:30 pm13:30 Alipur, Pakistan

Uvinza, Tanzania Alipur, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Alipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Alipur Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Alipur, Alīpur
Population
33,601
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92