Thailand
+07
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Bo Phloi, Thailand is 12:00 am00:00 in Coppell, TX, USA

Bo Phloi to Coppell call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Bo Phloi which corresponds to 7am-9am in Coppell

12:00 pm12:00 (Bo Phloi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Coppell, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Bo Phloi, Thailand / 12:00 am00:00 Coppell, TX, USA

Bo Phloi, Thailand Coppell, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Bo Phloi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bo Phloi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Bo Phloi, Ban Bo Phloi, Bo Phloi, King Bau Phloi, King Bo Phloi, bxphlxy, บ่อพลอย
Population
16,786
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 19' N Latitude / 99° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Coppell Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Coppell Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Koppell, Коппелл
Population
41,159
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 97° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1