Thailand
+07
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 10 hours ahead of
4:00 pm16:00 in Buri Ram, Thailand is 6:00 am06:00 in Baixo Guandu, Brazil

Buri Ram to Baixo Guandu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Buri Ram which corresponds to 8am-10am in Baixo Guandu

4:00 pm16:00 (Buri Ram, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Baixo Guandu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Buri Ram, Thailand / 6:00 am06:00 Baixo Guandu, Brazil

Buri Ram, Thailand Baixo Guandu, Brazil
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Buri Ram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buri Ram Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Buriram, Amphoe Mueang Buriram, BFV, Buri Ram, Buriram, Changwat Buriram, Muang Buriram, Muang Pae, Mueang Buri Ram, bulilam, buriramy, bwry ram, bwryram, thesbal meuxng buriramy, Бурирам, בורי ראם, بوريرام, بوری رام, بوریرام, บุรีรัมย์, เทศบาลเมืองบุรีรัมย์, 부리람
Population
28,283
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 59' N Latitude / 103° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Baixo Guandu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Baixo Guandu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bajshu-Guandu, ba'ikso guraanadu, Байшу-Гуанду, বাইক্সো গুৱানডু
Population
19,292
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 31' S Latitude / 41° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55