Thailand
+07
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 8:30 am08:30 in San Marcos, Guatemala

Hang Dong to San Marcos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in San Marcos

9:30 pm21:30 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Marcos, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Hang Dong, Thailand / 8:30 am08:30 San Marcos, Guatemala

Hang Dong, Thailand San Marcos, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

San Marcos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Marcos Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
La Union, San Marcos, San Marcos La Union, San Markosas, San-Markos, sanmaleukoseu, sheng ma ke si, Сан-Маркос, 聖馬科斯, 산마르코스
Population
25,088
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 57' N Latitude / 91° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502