Thailand
+07
Ireland
IST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of IST (Irish Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 10:00 am10:00 in Letterkenny, Ireland

Hang Dong to Letterkenny call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Letterkenny

4:00 pm16:00 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (Irish Standard Time) (Letterkenny, Ireland). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

4:00 pm16:00 Hang Dong, Thailand / 10:00 am10:00 Letterkenny, Ireland

Hang Dong, Thailand Letterkenny, Ireland
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Letterkenny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Irish Standard Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Irish Standard Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Letterkenny Facts

Country
Ireland
Alternative Names
LTR, Leitir Ceanainn, Leterkeni, Leterkenis, Letterkenni, Letterkenny, Leturkeni, Littyr Kennain, lai te ken ni, Летеркени, Леттеркенни, Летъркени, لیٹرکینی, 萊特肯尼
Population
16,901
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 57' N Latitude / 7° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+353