Thailand
+07
Benin
WAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Narathiwat, Thailand is 6:30 am06:30 in Djougou, Benin

Narathiwat to Djougou call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Narathiwat which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Djougou

12:30 pm12:30 (Narathiwat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Djougou, Benin). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 pm12:30 Narathiwat, Thailand / 6:30 am06:30 Djougou, Benin

Narathiwat, Thailand Djougou, Benin
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Narathiwat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narathiwat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bangnara, Bang Nara, Changwat Naradhiwas, Changwat Narathiwat, NAW, Naradhivas, Naradhiwas, Narathiwat, Narativas, Narativat, Naratkhivat, nrathiwas, Наратхиват, นราธิวาส
Population
47,771
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 101° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Djougou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Djougou Facts

Country
Benin
Alternative Names
DJA, Djougou, Jugu
Population
237,040
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 42' N Latitude / 1° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+229